Thursday, December 31, 2009

Happy 23rd Birthday Kim Xiah Junsu!!



☆おたんじょび おめでとう!☆

Today's Junsu's legal birthday!!(it's Jan 1 already here,.) (his real birthday's Dec.15,1987)
*kampai*---a toast for the one and only Xiah!
いつも..私 は あなた-たち に ここ に いる よ..^^
All the love and best wishes!



ジュンス え リアン より

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Farewell 2009!

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!

Ahahahaha さよなら 2009年!!! 今年 は ほんとう に  難しかった な..
もう 十分 だ よ..難しかった  のに  少し 幸せ に  なりました..だから 今 まで..ありがとう な!..
Even though I met an unlikable human being--(if ever あいつ 's really human! lol)
I got to meet new friends and I've known those who are true to me..
Even though many people were taken away from me , a new one has been born---Ichigo
I've met amazing co-fans--Cassiopeia..
Even though I was hoping to go to the place where I've been planning the future..despite all the delays, misunderstandings, confusion, doubts and fears...I'm still happy to be where I am now with my family.
ま..多分..神-さま は 私に 性格 が ある と 思う..(^_^).

2009 had been bitter to me and to the people around me..放さない か? hahahaha..冗談 だけ だ よ!..
I really want to end this year..but ending 2009 means 2010's coming..and 2010 means----二十さい に なる!  >,<  Omo omo!!..I haven't done anything for my dream yet..バカ-バカ 私!!
実 は 新しい 処 え 行きたい です.  処が 他人 を 住んで いる..so I could move with full force--without hesitation! lol..It has to be sooner..and I pray for God's guidance..


よし!! *aja aja FIGHTING*

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Think Think Think

今..東方神起 の 歌 を 聞て いる 日本語 も 韓国語 も 聞て いる ..
日が かれら の 歌 を 聞きません は ありません.


私に..声のは 特別 な..せい が しりません けど,
もっと ききたい.

そう..東方神起 は 私の ぶぶん の 障害 に なりました.
いつも, めん と むかって かれら に ありがとう と 言う 欲しい'ん です.

実は...私は友達 と 今で 日本に いる はず です が, 問題 が 露われた..これ は 事実 です.
仕方が ない でしょう?
夢 を 届けば , 問題 が 露われる.

事実 に 諦めて は 行けない!! 19-さい だけ から さ!

*FIGHTING*
(私の 日本語 が 放してください!..まだ 勉強する だから..^_^
頑張ります!)

とにかく..昨日..LJ と Yuki の 家 に 行きました..かわり の性格 の 事 を
話合いました..
aaahhhhh..1月 まで しりません..

神-さま..よろしく おねがいします!

Sunday, December 27, 2009

Finally! My First CD

キヤアア--------------!!!! I finally had my first ever 東方神起 CD!


(sorry--my camera's not the latest..so it's blurred XDD)
This is my CD--the 3rd mirotic concert..with the free poster! ^__^
よかった です ね? *jumps jumps*



What's more shocking was..my brother was the one who gave this to me!
Well--he's always teasing me that Tohoshinki will be disbanded--that I will never be able to attend any concerts, etc.
(he'll start teasing anytime since christmas is over..HAHAHA!--I'll kick him in return)



But look! the world's really full of suprises!!
ありがとう にいさん! *rabu rabu*



Thursday, December 24, 2009

Happy Christmas!!



クリスマス おめでとう みん'な-さん!! ^^

메리 크리스마스!

Merry Christmas!

Joyeux Noel!

Have a wonderful Christmas everyone!
Let's all celebrate the birthday of Jesus Christ with our loved ones!
I am greeting all the people around the world, our languages may be different but we only have ONE GOD..
Especially to my Family: Mama & Papa, Oniisan & Oneesan, our dog Ichigo-kun;
To my friends;
To the people who inspire me a lot---東方神起
To God and his son.

愛してる!

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Greed Ruins Everything


Ahh what a day!
Before this day ends..Again, I wanna greet my friend;
the youngest, and the only boy in our WTF Family, Tinky Winky!!
Happy Happy Birthday!
 생일 축하합니다!



Life is really short, so we must not waste it. I realized this since highschool..
but I just realized what I wanna do. Late bloomer..lol
and now, I know what I should do, but I dunno where to start..
It seems the thing I hate the most is the most important thing today..(aside from love though)
MONEY! >,<
How come man created a thing which could destroy us all?!
Yes, money could do that, but in the present world..we can't survive in this society without it.
It can make people lie to each other, can even make us kill each other; It can make us do bad things.
Sad isn't it?
GREED RUINS EVERYTHING
But look, money is necessary to start a business--for buying gifts to our loved ones--
--to buy postcards for the people we treasure--to buy necessities to be able to survive everyday.
The only good thing about it is..it can make people strive hard (earn it in a good way)--to be persevere.

Even if I'm scared of it..I need that thing to take me where I could make my dreams become reality.
if I can find a way without it..I will. but reality tells me it's impossible.
What happened to the world and its people?

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Let's drink to that!



I just want to greet my cousin "Christy-neesan" a Happy Happy Birthday!!
Actually, I almost forgot to greet her 'coz I thought her birthday's on the 21st--which is tomorrow..lol
Good thing I asked her personally.--(was it good??)

Today's one of the worst days of my life..
Because it's my cousin's birthday----we'll drink a little..
as for me----I wanna drink 'til I forget who I am..even just for a while..lol



I just wanna forget all the things that make me sad ..just give me a few hours break..
yoroshiku onegaishimasu!!

KAMPAI!

Friday, December 18, 2009

Frustrated?

Gosh I feel so useless and frustrated.
I wanna buy my own stuffs--from clothes to collections..
I wanna help my parents with the house expenses, and try to give them some things in return
to make them happy while we still can.

Mt frustration's doubled----no, trippled.. because I can't even buy the DVD of my favorite pop-group!!



It's the first time they sold TVXQ cds/dvds..(WITH POSTER!!!)



It's 500php---i'm not studying to be able to earn from my allowance..
I don't even have any job--"coz I'm waiting for our flight to "the Land of the Rising Sun"..
and i don't have a thick skull to ask my parents to buy me one..

だから.. この 時..お金が ない!!
まだ何もできない..

Photobucket
I dunno if I could take this any longer...but I have to!---(we have to).
For the sake of us--and our loved ones..FIGHT-O!

MOA Trip

Whoa..Me and my bestfriend went to Mall Of Asia yesterday..
Both of us got nothing to do.,
Every thursday, we always go somewhere..peaceful..
And because MOA's near the sea, we decided it's the right place..

Good thing we went there..
We witnessed a beautiful sunset! ^____^
and the ocean as well..
The sunrays were the best,
and the whole scene was spectacular!!








































 
Wahaha--it's not obvious I'm so into nature!
I also took picture of us..
 
It's windy--and we didn't have any comb with us..LOL
 


Ehljhei

thefrogstale




While we were witnessing such natural phenomenon, we were munching food..
We were there until 10pm..
While we were planning for world domination---bwahahaha
we accidentally saw the hotel where "he" was staying..LOL
hahahaha we've agreed to bring a large bomb and abduct the guy..!! LOL
just kidding!!

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Shattered Dreams






Listening to the individuals I admire..makes me cry..
I've always dreamt of performing with them on the same stage.
もう わかって いる.
夢 を もう  届けない.
私 はそんな 事 に 古すぎる すぎる..right?

I think I'll just live a simple happy life.,




Monday, December 14, 2009

Giving

I just went to a blogger's site..She asked "what is GIVING" to the readers..
I thought, yeah right..what is giving for me?..then these words came out of my brain..




The word of giving is composed of love, sacrifice, offering, letting go, kindness..
there's no greater joy than seeing the person you've shown the act of "giving" happy..very heartwarming..
We must not expect something in return

..we find ourselves happier than those who received something even though they don't give something in return..

Awww..I miss my Grandpa very much.,ever since his death..my birthdays were dull; I always find myself mourning on the day of our birth..(we share the same birthday--exactly 75 years apart)..It's like no one can make me feel special on that day except him..
Now Christmas is near..


Anyway..I want to bang someone's head on the wall..
(never mind the reason why..XD)
i don't want to change my christmas mood..

Oh.,my sister Belle is writing stories..She's really amazing! She created if I'm not mistaken..I think 6 plots!
I wish I could use the complexity of my dear brain like that..hahaha!!
Although I wanna do random things at the same time..I can't (no one does)..because luckily, I have one body (if i have more than one body, extra hands, head, and feet-----I will be considered as non-human being---An Alien..hahahaha!!)--that would be weird and scary.
I'm trying to give her a hand--in a way that I can..Wahaha--she asked me to search on surnames & classical music.
I can't wait for these stories to finish!


I wish I could do something for my family and my dream. I've been pretty useless since last year..
I feel useless for being unable to do anything.
but I'm still hoping God will give me a chance.
This world is really scary..and i admit I'm afraid to face it...
but I have to..
To be able to give..sacrifice..risk..dedicate..
i need stronger foundation for this.
I wish someone could help me--assist me to take one step out of my comfort zone.
God help us.

Thursday, November 26, 2009

Trust and Friendship




Ahh..Ohayo everyone!
My morning isn't good nor bad..Hahaha..I don't have any sleep yet..--yeah, i've been thinking a lot.
I've been thinking about my friends..
To tell you the truth, I could only count 3-4 friends whom I feel are true to me.
Why?--I'm not psychic or anything..I judge my environment through experience and aura..(Aura-it's the energy that living things emit)

It's really sad when you show your true self to others and they don't..it's sad that you trust someone and they don't return that trust. It's depressing that you can easily share what you feel, your experiences and secrets to some people but those people keep their mouth shut.
It's annoying that you can't even tell what's inside their heads whenever there's silence.
Just like a one-sided love..(well, there's love in friendship..XD), a one-sided friendship.
It's tiring..but I'm trying to keep them all..I'm trying..

Of course we want to know what our friends think of us. Friends are like siblings..THERE'S NO WALL in between, whatever differences you have..it's nothing as long as there's a connection..A connection only friends could feel.



Thursday, November 19, 2009

Sick and Waiting

Ahh.,yep, my tonsils are about to swell tonight! >,<

I didn't eat anything sweet fo the past few days..now here I am..CELEBRATING!! LOL
Well, honestly, I am a little happy 'coz I don't have the apettite to eat anything..--(which means, I could control my eating..my body needs to shed off fats..and loose some weight..XD)
Since I stopped studying last year..I've never been out of the house much. My busy schedule..which distracted me from food was gone.

The reason?--I..We are waiting for "this" person to come here in our country and pick us up..You see, my friends and I applied for a scholarship abroad..and up to now, we're still waiting..
I dunno if my patience could still hold on..I have to be strong 'coz I want to!
I hope he'll arrive this November 22nd..
Our fate is in his hands..
and that FATE is just a plane ticket away..WE may never know what's ahead of us..who does?
All we know is that..this path can change our whole life..this path will tell us what we really want to be..
It will teach us who we really are..It will determine our place in this society.
Our future depends on this chance! I'm not saying it's the only way..but this is the biggest chance we've got!

So please God.,tanomu!

And to Mr. M----Why aren't you here yet?

wakokokokoko--I'm not mad..just furious..LOL

Thursday, November 5, 2009

Previews



Hello everyone! ^__^


This is my first ever blogsite, I'd like to share to you what catches my attention; things that interest me; things i've been doing..etc.


First, I'd like to introduce the owner of this site--(which is me ^^LOL)


Hi I'm Le An


For now, I haven't graduated yet..but I'm hoping I could after working out of country ^^

My dream is to be a theater artist, a pop singer..and if i'd have time to study again, I'm hoping to be a chef ; as a sideline--a photographer.

I do sketches of my favorite artists if I have free time..download music, pictures and videos; browse the world wide web; learning other languages especially Japanese, French, Korean etc.



This blog will contain:


--My personal Thoughts

--Jpop

--Kpop

--Fashion

--Pictures

--Food

--links to my favorite sites

--gagdets
--random topics-(what will come up--XD)

but it will be more on Jpop and Kpop ^_^ since i have lots of source for it..




If you have any suggestions for my site, please e-mail me through:



Feel free to suggest/ask anything---I will answer you to the best of my knowledge ^^

and if anyone could help me to improve my site..please do so --(i need it ^^)





Lean